Ministries Schedule

Serving June 2, 2019

1st Lesson, Psalm: Chuck Preston
2nd Lesson & Prayers: Amy Murrelle
Chalice: Amy Murrelle
Usher: Glenn Murrelle
Greeter: Sherry Gabauer
Acolytes:
Kayla Marshall, Joran Goodrich
Counters:  Amy Murrelle & Tricia Schamel
Altar Guild:
Sherry Gabauer, Phoebe Marshall, Mary Brougham,
Mitzi Mohn
Altar Guild Wednesday June 5 12:05pm service:
Phoebe Marshall


Serving June 9, 2019

1st Lesson & Psalm: Sharon Bella
2nd Lesson & Prayers: Rose Carpenter
Chalice: Rose Carpenter
Usher: Bruce Carpenter
Greeter: Phoebe Marshall
Acolytes:
Emily Marshall
Counters:  Bruce Carpenter, Rose Carpenter
Altar Guild:
Mary Rhodes, Linda Murrelle, Debbie Zurn,
Jessica Morrow, Rylee Morrow
Altar Guild Wednesday June
12 12:05pm service: Phoebe Marshall


Serving June 16, 2019 – at St. John’s Lutheran Church

1st Lesson & Psalm: St. John’s Participants
2nd Lesson & Prayers:
St. John’s Participants
Chalice:
St. John’s Participants
Usher: Tracy Schamel
Greeter: Tricia Schamel
Acolytes:
St. John’s Acolytes
Counters:  Linda Murrelle & Alice Bennett
Altar Guild:
Ruth Barber, Amy Murrelle, Alice Bennett,
Rose Carpenter
Altar Guild Wednesday
June 19 12:05pm service: Phoebe Marshall


Serving June 23 – at St. John’s Lutheran Church

1st Lesson, Psalm: Margaret Cole
2nd Lesson & Prayers: Alice Bennett
Chalice: Alice Bennett
Usher: Chuck Preston
Greeter: Margaret Cole
Acolytes:
St. John’s Acolytes
Counters: Margaret Cole, Terri House
Altar Guild:
Sherry Gabauer, Phoebe Marshall, Mary Brougham,
Mitzi Mohn
Altar Guild Wednesday June 26 12:05pm service: Phoebe Marshall


Serving June 30, 2019 – at St. John’s Lutheran Church

1st Lesson, Psalm: St. John’s Participants
2nd Lesson & Prayers:
St. John’s Participants
Chalice:
St. John’s Participants
Usher: Chris McCutcheon
Greeter: Linda Murrelle
Acolytes:
St. John’s Acolytes
Counters:
Altar Guild:
Mary Rhodes, Linda Murrelle, Debbie Zurn,
Jessica Morrow, Rylee Morrow
Altar Guild Wednesday July 3 12:05pm service: Phoebe Marshall