Ministries Schedule


  

Serving December 2, 2018

1st Lesson, Psalm: Chuck Preston
2nd Lesson & Prayers: Amy Murrelle
Chalice: Amy Murrelle
Usher: Glenn Murrelle
Greeter: Margaret Cole
Acolytes: Nate Garrity & Jordan Goodrich
Counters:  Amy Murrelle & Tricia Schamel
Altar Guild: Mary Rhodes, Linda Murrelle, Debbie Zurn, Jessica Morrow
Altar Guild Wednesday December 5 12:05pm service: Phoebe Marshall


Serving December 9, 2018

1st Lesson & Psalm: Alice Bennett
2nd Lesson & Prayers: Rose Carpenter
Chalice: Rose Carpenter
Usher: Bruce Carpenter
Greeter: Linda Murrelle
Acolytes: Emily Marshall, Maddie Barnes
Counters:  Bruce Carpenter, Rose Carpenter
Altar Guild: Ruth Barber, Amy Murrelle, Alice Bennett, Rose Carpenter
Altar Guild Wednesday December 12 12:05pm service: Phoebe Marshall

 

Serving December 16, 2018

1st Lesson & Psalm: Kim Davenport
2nd Lesson & Prayers: Glenda Hinsman
Chalice: Glenda Hinsman

Usher: Walter Chaykosky
Greeter: Sherry Gabauer
Acolytes: Julianna Shay, Jillian Shay
Counters:  Linda Murrelle & Alice Bennett
Altar Guild: Sherry Gabauer, Phoebe Marshall, Mary Brougham, Mitzi Mohn
Altar Guild Wednesday December 19 12:05pm service: Mary Rhodes

 

Serving December 23, 2018

1st Lesson & Psalm: Gretchen Rentschler
2nd Lesson: Margaret Cole
Prayers: Phoebe Marshall
Chalice: Phoebe Marshall
Usher: Tracy Schamel
Greeter: Tricia Schamel
Acolytes: Nate Garrity & Jordan Goodrich
Counters:  Margaret Cole & Terri House
Altar Guild: Mary Rhodes, Linda Murrelle, Debbie Zurn, Jessica Morrow
Altar Guild Wednesday December 26 12:05pm service: Mary Rhodes

 

Serving December 24, 2018

1st Lesson & Psalm: Lorden Warrington
2nd Lesson: Alice Bennett
Prayers: Rose Carpenter
Chalice: Rose Carpenter
Ushers: Bruce Carpenter, Rick Rhodes
Greeters: Phoebe Marshall, Mary Rhodes
Acolytes: Julianna Shay, Jillian Shay
Altar Guild: Mary Rhodes, Linda Murrelle, Debbie Zurn, Jessica Morrow

 

Serving December 30, 2018

1st Lesson: Margaret Cole
2nd Lesson: Amy Murelle
3nd Lesson: Kayla Marshall
4th Lesson: Kim Davenport
5th Lesson: Maddie Barnes
6th Lesson: Gretchen Rentschler
7th Lesson: Emily Marshall
8th Lesson: Pastor Melinda
Chalice: Glenda Hinsman
Usher: Walter Chaykosky
Greeter: Linda Murrelle
Acolytes: Emily Marshall, Maddie Barnes
Counters:
Altar Guild: Ruth Barber, Amy Murrelle, Alice Bennett, Rose Carpenter
Altar Guild Wednesday January 2, 2019 12:05pm service: Phoebe Marshall